Västerås filmfestival

Bio Random

Gallerian våning 2

 

 

 

Ons. 28/9 10.00-10.50

 

 

 

 

Premiär för inbjudna gäster.

Mingel, kaffe och specialtårta med tillhörande filmer. Ca 30 min.

 

 

Ons.28/9 11.00

 

 

 

 

One Night Bang

Director: Keiya Ando, Japan

Length: 05:34

 

Eclipse

Director: Artem Makarevich, Russian Federation

00:05:48

 

Vessel

Director: Stephanie Yuhas, USA

00:05:25

 

Sisters

Director: Guillaume Comtois, Canada

00:09:55

 

The Story of 90 Coins

Director: Michael Wong, Gao Xiaofei, China

00:09:23

 

Le Jeu

Director: Christopher Harvey, USA

00:01:41

 

Parting

Director: Dimitris Toulias, United Kingdom

00:10:00

 

The Night Circus

Director: Eskild Krogh, Denmark

00:08:49

 

 

Ons. 28/9 12.00

 

 

 

 

The Last Time

Director: Aleksei Borovikov, Russian Federation

00:10:21

 

Mystic Jungfraujoch

Director: Markus Eichenberger, Switzerland

00:03:22

 

Collider

Director: Jamie Alain, Canada

00:09:50

 

The Room 113

Director: Filip Kilián, Czech Republic

00:05:21

 

Irreversible

Director: Laura Lazarescu-Thois, Romania

00:03:53

 

Exodus

Director: Sergio Postigo Cruz, Spain

00:08:00

 

Among Neighbours

Director: Katharina Bischof, Germany

00:08:45

 

Away

Director: Pascal Marc, France

00:07:30

 

Gym Dance

Director: Tero Peltoniemi, Finland

00:01:10

 

 

Ons. 28/9 13.00

 

 

 

 

Move on

Director: Sándor Gál, Hungary

00:08:47

 

Hamburgo

Director: Sergio Alvarez, Spain

00:10:00

 

Speed Dating

Director: Heather Nicole, Germany

00:01:42

 

DeNiro

Director: Haukur Heiðar Steingrímsson, Knútur Haukstein Ólafsson, Iceland

00:09:59

 

STAY

Director: Andrés Gallegos, Chile

00:05:11

 

Butter Brioche

Director: Christopher Kaufmann, Germany

00:06:12

 

Maman and the ocean

Director: David Wagner, Germany

00:09:40

 

Secrecies

Director: Katja Benrath, Germany

00:06:02

 

 

Ons. 28/9 14.00

 

 

 

 

Among Others

Director: Diane Farah, United Arab Emirates

00:10:00

 

Trade Queen

Director: David Wagner, Germany

00:07:47

 

little fish

Director: Jacek Kubaczynski, Germany

00:17:06

 

Sweeper’s pride

Director: Matthias Koßmehl, Germany

00:07:20

 

White Rose

Director: Kang Shin Gyu, Korea, Republic of

00:16:10

 

 

Ons. 28/9 15.00

 

 

 

 

Icarus

Director: Yeyo Kamikaze, Edgar A. Palacios, Mexico

00:16:09

 

PET

Director: Chris Moraitis, Greece

00:11:21

 

Malika

Director: Valentin Kruse, Germany

00:10:22

 

90 Degrees North

Director: Detsky Graffam, Germany

00:20:50

 

 

Ons. 28/9 16.00

 

 

 

Dare to Dream

Director: Jane Kapriss, Ukraine

00:11:17

 

Va Banque - Risky Game

Director: Stefan Plepp, Christine Kabisch, Germany

00:11:19

 

The other night factory

Director: Nathalie Giraud, Timothée Corteggiani, France

00:15:52

 

EGO LIGHT

Director: Philippe Jasmin, France

00:19:55

 

 

Ons. 28/9 17.00

 

 

 

Nathalie f**** you all

Director: Lenny Guit, Harpo Guit, France

00:16:58

 

At the End

Director: Matthias Koßmehl, Germany

00:11:54

 

Supper

Director: Yuri Shapochka, USA

00:12:15

 

OUT OF THE BOX

Director: Caroline Siegner, Germany

00:14:59

 

 

Ons. 28/9 18.00

 

 

 

Mother love

Director: Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi, Germany

00:19:15

 

The Opposite of Orange

Director: Christopher Kaufmann, Germany

00:11:42

 

The Unconventional Gourmet

Director: Wendy Keeling, USA

00:12:26

 

The Black Bear

Director: Méryl Fortunat-Rossi, Xavier Seron, France

00:15:20

 

 

Ons. 28/9 Slut kl 19.00

 

 

Tors. 29/9 10.00

 

 

 

 

A Girl And Her Gun

Director: Paul Holbrook, Sam Dawe, United Kingdom

00:18:11

 

Mother

Director: Piotrek Golebiowski, Poland

00:27:06

 

Where have you been

Director: Katja Benrath, Germany

00:12:36

 

 

Tors. 29/9 11.00

 

 

 

Legacy

Director: Joan-Pol Argenter, Spain

00:15:05

 

The Penguins

Director: Thor Schenker, France

00:19:58

 

Lurking in the shadows

Director: Nicolas Novak, France

00:24:00

 

 

Tors. 29/9 12.00

 

 

 

I am Sorry

Director: Teodor Kuhn, Slovakia

00:16:34

 

Samira

Director: Charlotte A. Rolfes, Germany

00:16:28

 

Some Other Dawns

Director: Florian Poupelin, Switzerland

00:16:11

 

A Family Story

Director: Lino Kafidas, Belgium

00:10:14

 

 

Tors. 29/9 13.00

 

 

 

Tea For Two

Director: Mark Brennan, United Kingdom

00:13:48

 

André

Director: Adrià Guxens, Spain

00:03:38

 

Knock So Scary

Director: Nibha Bajracharya, Nepal

00:03:57

 

Bad Dreams

Director: Velton J Lishke, United Kingdom

00:01:26

 

Lullaby

Director: Nadine Knobloch, Germany

00:02:18

 

LIZARD BRAINS

Director: Noel Fuzellier, France

00:21:00

 

Apparition

Director: Denis Dobrovoda, France

00:12:10

 

 

Tors. 29/9 14.00

 

 

 

Doors

Director: Paco Arasanz, Spain

00:12:47

 

Useless Creed

Director: Vladimir Mistyukov, Russian Federation

00:22:37

 

Papaveri e papere

Director: Adelaide Dante De Fino, Italy

00:24:05

 

Tors. 29/9 15.00

 

 

 

Among Others

Director: Diane Farah, United Arab Emirates

00:10:00

 

Trade Queen

Director: David Wagner, Germany

00:07:47

 

little fish

Director: Jacek Kubaczynski, Germany

00:17:06

 

Sweeper’s pride

Director: Matthias Koßmehl, Germany

00:07:20

 

White Rose

Director: Kang Shin Gyu, Korea, Republic of

00:16:10

Tors. 29/9 16.00

 

 

 

Dare to Dream

Director: Jane Kapriss, Ukraine

00:11:17

 

Va Banque - Risky Game

Director: Stefan Plepp, Christine Kabisch, Germany

00:11:19

 

The other night factory

Director: Nathalie Giraud, Timothée Corteggiani, France

00:15:52

 

EGO LIGHT

Director: Philippe Jasmin, France

00:19:55

 

Tors. 29/9 17.00

 

 

 

Doors

Director: Paco Arasanz, Spain

00:12:47

 

Useless Creed

Director: Vladimir Mistyukov, Russian Federation

00:22:37

 

Papaveri e papere

Director: Adelaide Dante De Fino, Italy

00:24:05

 

 

Tors. 29/9 18.00

 

 

 

Voicemail

Director: Erec Brehmer, Germany

00:29:00

 

SUPERNOVA

Director: Andrzej Cichocki, Poland

00:29:04

 

 

 

Tors. 29/9 slut kl: 19.00

 

 

Fre. 30/9 10.00

A15 sv (60 min)

 

 

 

 

Malströmmar / Disintegration

Director: Björn Dahlman, Sweden

00:09:12

 

Stödgruppen / The support group

Director: Begonia Randhav, Sweden

00:14:20

 

Mitt i mellan / In between

Director: Emma Skoog, Sweden

00:13:15

 

Vägen hem / The way home

Director: Begonia Randhav, Sweden

00:13:00

 

Midsommar

Director: Monica Mazzitelli, Italy(Sweden)

00:09:57

 

 

Fre. 30/9 11.00

 

 

 

Se upp för tåg / Beware of Trains

Director: Markus Helmersson, Sweden

00:00:44

 

Jag vill inte leva någon annanstans / I don’t want to live anywhere else

Director: Anton Forsdik, Sweden

00:02:15

 

Illuminate

Director: Gustav Högmo, Amanda Gustafsson, USA

00:13:25

 

Fantomen

Director: Alexander Granskog, Sweden

00:08:39

 

Contagious

Director: Jenny Larsson, Sweden

00:14:14

 

Champion

Director: Måns Berthas, Sweden

00:19:00

 

 

Fre. 30/9 12.00

 

 

 

Autumn Moon

Höstmåne

Director: Richard Thornéus, Sweden

00:12:00

 

Hypochondriacs get sick too!

Director: Marcus Holmqvist, David Billström, Sweden

00:13:01

 

A CUP OF COFFEE & PIECES OF WOOD

Director: Andreas Gejke, Sweden

00:12:23

 

Troféer / Trophies

Director: Sophia Bösch, Sweden

00:12:00

 

Malströmmar / Disintegration

Director: Björn Dahlman, Sweden

00:09:12

 

 

Fre. 30/9 13:00

 

 

 

Fobi / Phobia

Director: Sosi Chamoun, Sweden

00:04:00

 

I’m Gabrielle

Director: Madeleine Falk, USA

00:13:01

 

Lämnad kvar / Left Behind

Director: Mattias Thernström Florin, Marcus Thernström Florin, Andreas Paulsson, Sweden

00:09:33

 

Music, Blood and Spirit

Director: Claudio Marino, Sweden

00:25:00

 

The Cart

Director: Patrik Eriksson, Sweden

00:06:01

 

 

Fre. 30/9 14:00

 

 

 

They Became Our Mothers

Director: Roland Persson, Sweden

00:38:40

 

Slumturism

Director: Tom Linnman, Elin Ohlin, Vendela Ganslandt, Sweden

00:17:26

 

Fre. 30/9 15:00

 

 

 

Flying lesson on a Saab

JAS 39D Gripen jetfighter

Director: Stefan Borg, Sweden

00:08:35

 

Bröder i Midnattssol

Director: Lars Vega

00:08:13

 

Direktsändning / Transmission

Director: David Billström, Sweden

00:26:31

 

Jag ser, Jag hör, jag vet

Director: Nathalie Rosenqvist, Sweden

00:10:00

 

Baren

Director: Anders Ekman, Sweden

00:05:54

 

Fre. 30/9 16:00

 

 

 

Voicemail

Director: Erec Brehmer, Germany

00:29:00

 

SUPERNOVA

Director: Andrzej Cichocki, Poland

00:29:04

Fre. 30/9 17.00

 

 

 

I am Sorry

Director: Teodor Kuhn, Slovakia

00:16:34

 

Samira

Director: Charlotte A. Rolfes, Germany

00:16:28

 

Some Other Dawns

Director: Florian Poupelin, Switzerland

00:16:11

 

A Family Story

Director: Lino Kafidas, Belgium

00:10:14

Fre. 30/9 18.00

 

 

 

 

Closer then they appear

Director: Nataliya Belyauskene, Russian Federation

00:38:00

 

Up and down

Director: Katharina Bischof, Germany

00:19:07

 

 

 

 

Fre. Slut 30/9 kl 19.00

 

 

Lörd. 1/10 10.00

 

 

 

Where Leaves Fall

Director: Alicia Albares, Spain

00:18:23

 

Titan

Director: Álvaro González, Spain

00:12:38

 

On Trial

Director: Pablo L. de Aramburu, Spain

00:14:58

 

Vardoger

Director: Ludovic De Gaillande, France

00:14:21

 

 

Lörd. 1/10 11.00

 

 

 

Diversxs

Director: Afioco Gnecco, Spain

00:10:58

 

Occupy Jämsä

Director: Jaakko Kaján, Finland

00:14:37

 

The Name You Carry

Director: Hervé Demers, Canada

00:17:00

 

Through the Pane

Director: Dawn Westlake, USA

00:06:21

 

Half Time

Director: Arnaud Pelca, France

00:07:53

 

 

Lörd. 1/10 12.00

 

 

 

Sepideh

Director: Abbas Sendi, Iran

00:09:39

 

Dan Bau Lullaby

Director: Jakeb Anhvu, Australia

00:09:03

 

Monica

Director: Dimitris Argyriou, Germany

00:05:00

 

Along the Ice

Director: Joris Favraud, France

00:02:32

 

Byzantine

Director: Joris Favraud, Guillaume Juin, France

00:02:04

 

Paris Lit Up - cultural revolution is here

Director: Maria Giménez Cavallo, Dina Khan,

00:09:45

 

Bearpark

Director: Will Stewart, United Kingdom

00:05:33

 

Lörd. 1/10 12.45

 

 

 

One Night Bang

Director: Keiya Ando, Japan

Length: 05:34

 

Eclipse

Director: Artem Makarevich, Russian Federation

00:05:48

 

Vessel

Director: Stephanie Yuhas, USA

00:05:25

 

Sisters

Director: Guillaume Comtois, Canada

00:09:55

 

The Story of 90 Coins

Director: Michael Wong, Gao Xiaofei, China

00:09:23

 

Le Jeu

Director: Christopher Harvey, USA

00:01:41

 

Parting

Director: Dimitris Toulias, United Kingdom

00:10:00

 

The Night Circus

Director: Eskild Krogh, Denmark

00:08:49

Lörd. 1/10 13.45

 

 

The Last Time

Director: Aleksei Borovikov, Russian Federation

00:10:21

 

Mystic Jungfraujoch

Director: Markus Eichenberger, Switzerland

00:03:22

 

Collider

Director: Jamie Alain, Canada

00:09:50

 

The Room 113

Director: Filip Kilián, Czech Republic

00:05:21

 

Irreversible

Director: Laura Lazarescu-Thois, Romania

00:03:53

 

Exodus

Director: Sergio Postigo Cruz, Spain

00:08:00

 

Among Neighbours

Director: Katharina Bischof, Germany

00:08:45

 

Away

Director: Pascal Marc, France

00:07:30

 

Gym Dance

Director: Tero Peltoniemi, Finland

00:01:10

Lörd. 1/10 14.45

 

 

 

Move on

Director: Sándor Gál, Hungary

00:08:47

 

Hamburgo

Director: Sergio Alvarez, Spain

00:10:00

 

Speed Dating

Director: Heather Nicole, Germany

00:01:42

 

DeNiro

Director: Haukur Heiðar Steingrímsson, Knútur Haukstein Ólafsson, Iceland

00:09:59

 

STAY

Director: Andrés Gallegos, Chile

00:05:11

 

Butter Brioche

Director: Christopher Kaufmann, Germany

00:06:12

 

Maman and the ocean

Director: David Wagner, Germany

00:09:40

 

Secrecies

Director: Katja Benrath, Germany

00:06:02

 

Lörd. 2/10 15.45

 

 

 

Samira

Director: Charlotte A. Rolfes, Germany

00:16:28

 

Some Other Dawns

Director: Florian Poupelin, Switzerland

00:16:11

 

A Family Story

Director: Lino Kafidas, Belgium

00:10:14

 

Lörd. 1/10 17.00

 

 

 

Tea For Two

Director: Mark Brennan, United Kingdom

00:13:48

 

LIZARD BRAINS

Director: Noel Fuzellier, France

00:21:00

 

 

Slut Lördag 1/10 kl: 17.00

 

 

Söndag 2/10. 12.00

 

 

 

André

Director: Adrià Guxens, Spain

00:03:38

 

Knock So Scary

Director: Nibha Bajracharya, Nepal

00:03:57

 

Bad Dreams

Director: Velton J Lishke, United Kingdom

00:01:26

 

Lullaby

Director: Nadine Knobloch, Germany

00:02:18

 

Apparition

Director: Denis Dobrovoda, France

00:12:10

Söndag 2/10. 12.30

 

 

 

DAY SIX

Director: Juan Pablo Arroyo Abraham

Country: Mexico

 

 

01:42:00 TRAILER

Söndag 2/10. 14.20

 

 

One minute Film.

 

1. Morning Coffee, Director: Ian Johnston, Canada.

2. No, Director: Wagdy Rashed, Egypt.

3. The Most Beautiful Thing I´ve Ever Seen, Director: Javier F. Espadas, Spain.

 

4. Point of View, Director: Efrain Garcia, Argentina.

5. On our hands, Director: Efrain Garcia, Argentina.

6. Pint Puller, Director: Jake Balfour-Lynn, UK.

7. Sunrise in Barcelona, Director: Manel Cebrian, Spain. 8. Illegal, Director: Cecilia Brianza, Italy.

9. Home Care Before Christmas, Director: Viktor Hertz, Sweden.

10. Bill's Ticket, Director: Jack Silverwood, UK.

11. Hush, Director: Velton Lishke, UK.

12. Kite, Director: Eiraj Afkar, Iran.

13. Nellie & I, Director: Nike Ossler, Spain.

14. 2-1, Director: Zahra Jafari, Iran.

15. Rollcalli, Director: Kuesti Fraun, Germany.

 

16. I want to be an actress, Director: Keiya Ando, Japan.

17. Gym Dance, Director: Tero Peltoniemi, Finland.

18. Late, Director: Chong Yuen Ping, Edith, China

 

 

 

 

Slut med filmvisning på

Random Biografen.

 

 

 

Bio Box

Culturen vid stora ingången

 

 

 

Ons. 28/15 15.00

 

 

 

 

A Girl And Her Gun

Director: Paul Holbrook, Sam Dawe, United Kingdom

00:18:11

 

Mother

Director: Piotrek Golebiowski, Poland

00:27:06

 

Where have you been

Director: Katja Benrath, Germany

00:12:36

 

Ons. 28/9 16.00

 

 

 

 

A10 (59 min)

Legacy

Director: Joan-Pol Argenter, Spain

00:15:05

 

The Penguins

Director: Thor Schenker, France

00:19:58

 

Lurking in the shadows

Director: Nicolas Novak, France

00:24:00

 

Ons. 28/9 17.00

 

 

 

 

The Opposite of Orange

Director: Christopher Kaufmann, Germany

00:11:42

 

The Unconventional Gourmet

Director: Wendy Keeling, USA

00:12:26

 

The Black Bear

Director: Méryl Fortunat-Rossi, Xavier Seron, France

00:15:20

 

Mother love

Director: Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi, Germany

00:19:15

Ons. 28/9 17.40

 

 

 

 

Autumn Fall

Director: Jan Vardøen

Country: Norway

 

01:38:00 TRAILER

 

Ons. 28/9 19.30

 

 

 

 

ESCAPES

Director: Mercedes Gaspar

Country: Spain

 

01:30:00 TRAILER

 

Ons. 28/9 21.10

 

 

 

 

Blockbuster - A Life in Moving Pictures

Director: Vlado Priborsky

Country: Austria

 

01:42:00 TRAILER

 

 

Slut Ons. 28/9 kl: 23.00

 

Tors. 29/9 15.00

 

 

 

 

Where Leaves Fall

Director: Alicia Albares, Spain

00:18:23

 

Titan

Director: Álvaro González, Spain

00:12:38

 

On Trial

Director: Pablo L. de Aramburu, Spain

00:14:58

 

Vardoger

Director: Ludovic De Gaillande, France

00:14:21

 

Tors. 29/9 16.00

 

 

 

 

Diversxs

Director: Afioco Gnecco, Spain

00:10:58

 

Occupy Jämsä

Director: Jaakko Kaján, Finland

00:14:37

 

The Name You Carry

Director: Hervé Demers, Canada

00:17:00

 

Through the Pane

Director: Dawn Westlake, USA

00:06:21

 

Half Time

Director: Arnaud Pelca, France

00:07:53

 

Tors. 29/9 17.00

 

 

 

 

Up and down

Director: Katharina Bischof, Germany

00:19:07

 

Tors. 29/9 17.30

 

 

 

Golden Parachute (La Buona Uscita)

Director: Enrico Iannaccone

Country: Italy

 

01:37:07 TRAILER

 

Tors. 29/9 19.20

 

 

 

DAY SIX

Director: Juan Pablo Arroyo Abraham

Country: Mexico

 

01:42:00 TRAILER

 

Tors. 29/9 21.20

 

 

 

 

JOURNEY TO THE MOTHER

Director: Mikhail Kosyrev-Nesterov

Russian Federation

 

01:35:00 TRAILER

 

 

 

Slut Tors. 29/9 kl 23.00

 

 

Fred. 30/9 15.00

 

 

 

 

eh

Director: Abbas Sendi, Iran

00:09:39

 

Dan Bau Lullaby

Director: Jakeb Anhvu, Australia

00:09:03

 

Monica

Director: Dimitris Argyriou, Germany

00:05:00

 

Along the Ice

Director: Joris Favraud, France

00:02:32

 

Byzantine

Director: Joris Favraud, Guillaume Juin, France

00:02:04

 

Paris Lit Up - cultural revolution is here

Director: Maria Giménez Cavallo, Dina Khan,

00:09:45

 

Bearpark

Director: Will Stewart, United Kingdom

00:05:33

 

Fred. 30/9 16.00

 

 

 

Icarus

Director: Yeyo Kamikaze, Edgar A. Palacios, Mexico

00:16:09

 

PET

Director: Chris Moraitis, Greece

00:11:21

 

Malika

Director: Valentin Kruse, Germany

00:10:22

 

90 Degrees North

Director: Detsky Graffam, Germany

00:20:50

 

 

Fred. 30/9 17.00

 

 

 

Nathalie f**** you all

Director: Lenny Guit, Harpo Guit, France

00:16:58

 

At the End

Director: Matthias Koßmehl, Germany

00:11:54

 

Supper

Director: Yuri Shapochka, USA

00:12:15

 

OUT OF THE BOX

Director: Caroline Siegner, Germany

00:14:59

Fred. 30/9 18.00

 

 

 

Mother love

Director: Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi, Germany

 

00:19:15

 

 

Fred. 30/9 18.20

 

 

 

Show Business

Director: Alexander Tovar

Country: United States

 

01:24:00 TRAILER

 

Fred. 30/9 20.00

 

 

 

SIN & ILLY STILL ALIVE

Director: Maria Hengge

Country: Germany

 

01:10:07 TRAILER

 

Fred. 30/9 21.20

 

 

 

Black King

Director: Ronnie Brolin

Country: Sweden

 

01:38:51 TRAILER

 

 

 

Slut Fred. 30/9 kl 23.00

 

 

Lörd. 1/10 10.00

 

 

 

 

Malströmmar / Disintegration

Director: Björn Dahlman, Sweden

00:09:12

 

Stödgruppen / The support group

Director: Begonia Randhav, Sweden

00:14:20

 

Mitt i mellan / In between

Director: Emma Skoog, Sweden

00:13:15

 

Vägen hem / The way home

Director: Begonia Randhav, Sweden

00:13:00

 

Midsommar

Director: Monica Mazzitelli, Italy(Sweden)

00:09:57

 

Lörd 1/10 11.00

 

 

 

Se upp för tåg / Beware of Trains

Director: Markus Helmersson, Sweden

00:00:44

 

Jag vill inte leva någon annanstans / I don’t want to live anywhere else

Director: Anton Forsdik, Sweden

00:02:15

 

Illuminate

Director: Gustav Högmo, Amanda Gustafsson, USA

00:13:25

 

Fantomen

Director: Alexander Granskog, Sweden

00:08:39

 

Contagious

Director: Jenny Larsson, Sweden

00:14:14

 

Champion

Director: Måns Berthas, Sweden

00:19:00

lördag. 1/10 12.00

 

 

 

Autumn Moon

Höstmåne

Director: Richard Thornéus, Sweden

00:12:00

 

Hypochondriacs get sick too!

Director: Marcus Holmqvist, David Billström, Sweden

00:13:01

 

A CUP OF COFFEE & PIECES OF WOOD

Director: Andreas Gejke, Sweden

00:12:23

 

Troféer / Trophies

Director: Sophia Bösch, Sweden

00:12:00

 

Malströmmar / Disintegration

Director: Björn Dahlman, Sweden

00:09:12

 

Lördag. 1/10 13.00

 

 

 

Fobi / Phobia

Director: Sosi Chamoun, Sweden

00:04:00

 

I’m Gabrielle

Director: Madeleine Falk, USA

00:13:01

 

Lämnad kvar / Left Behind

Director: Mattias Thernström Florin, Marcus Thernström Florin, Andreas Paulsson, Sweden

00:09:33

 

Music, Blood and Spirit

Director: Claudio Marino, Sweden

00:25:00

 

The Cart

Director: Patrik Eriksson, Sweden

00:06:01

 

Lördag 1/10 14.00

 

 

 

They Became Our Mothers

Director: Roland Persson, Sweden

00:38:40

 

Slumturism

Director: Tom Linnman, Elin Ohlin, Vendela Ganslandt, Sweden

00:17:26

 

Lördag 15.00

 

 

 

Flying lesson on a Saab

JAS 39D Gripen jetfighter

Director: Stefan Borg, Sweden

00:08:35

 

Bröder i Midnattssol

Director: Lars Vega

00:08:13

 

Direktsändning / Transmission

Director: David Billström, Sweden

00:26:31

 

Jag ser, Jag hör, jag vet

Director: Nathalie Rosenqvist, Sweden

00:10:00

 

Baren

Director: Anders Ekman, Sweden

00:05:54

 

Lördag 1/10 16.20

 

 

 

ESCAPES

Director: Mercedes Gaspar

Country: Spain

 

01:30:00 TRAILER

 

Lördag 1/10 18.00

 

 

 

Black King

Director: Ronnie Brolin

Country: Sweden

 

01:38:51 TRAILER

 

Lördag 19.50

 

 

 

Sisters! - Share everything.

Director Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss

Contry Germany

 

01:33:52 TRAILER

 

Lördag

21.30

 

 

 

THE STORY OF A WOMAN

by Michał Węgrzyn

in Feature film Fiction (International)

 

01:20:00 TRAILER

 

 

Lördag slut 23.00

 

 

Söndag 2/10 10.00

 

 

 

 

Sisters! - Share everything.

Director Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss

Contry Germany

 

01:33:52 TRAILER

 

Söndag 2/10 11.45

 

 

 

SIN & ILLY STILL ALIVE

by Maria Hengge

in Feature film Fiction (International)

 

01:10:07 TRAILER

 

Söndag 2/10 13.15

 

 

 

 

THE STORY OF A WOMAN

Director: Michał Węgrzyn

Country: Poland

 

01:20:00 TRAILER

 

Söndag 2/10 14.45

 

 

 

JOURNEY TO THE MOTHER

Director: Mikhail Kosyrev-Nesterov

Russian Federation

 

01:35:00 TRAILER

 

Söndag 2/10 16.20

 

 

 

Blockbuster - A Life in Moving Pictures

Director: Vlado Priborsky

Country: Austria

 

01:42:00 TRAILER

 

Söndag 2/10 18.10

 

 

 

Golden Parachute (La Buona Uscita)

Director: Enrico Iannaccone

Country: Italy

 

01:37:07 TRAILER

 

Söndag 2/10 19.40

 

 

 

Show Business

Director: Alexander Tovar

Country: United States

 

01:24:00 TRAILER

 

Söndag 2/10 21.20

 

 

 

Autumn Fall

Director: Jan Vardøen

Country: Norway

 

01:38:00 TRAILER

 

 

Söndag.slut 2/10 kl 23.00

 

 

 

 

Slut med filmvisning på BOX Biografen

 

 

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved Mediagruppen och ART BOX Sweden 2016. Adress: Munkgatan 7, 722 12 Västerås, e-mail: info@vasterasfilmfestival.se

ART BOX